18 Summit Ave Waldwick, NJ 07463
Estimated Value: $582,674 - $670,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,394
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Summit Ave, Waldwick, NJ 07463 and is currently estimated at $621,919, approximately $446 per square foot. 18 Summit Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Waldwick High School, Waldwick Seventh-Day Adventist School, and The Village School - Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2001
Sold by
Shapiro Henrietta
Bought by
Shapiro Robert J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,946
Interest Rate
7.18%
Estimated Equity
$556,974
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shapiro Robert J | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shapiro Robert J | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,291 | $510,000 | $273,600 | $236,400 |
| 2024 | $11,696 | $510,000 | $273,600 | $236,400 |
| 2023 | $11,455 | $402,200 | $222,300 | $179,900 |
| 2022 | $11,455 | $402,200 | $222,300 | $179,900 |
| 2021 | $10,449 | $402,200 | $222,300 | $179,900 |
| 2020 | $11,129 | $402,200 | $222,300 | $179,900 |
| 2019 | $11,125 | $402,200 | $222,300 | $179,900 |
| 2018 | $10,775 | $402,200 | $222,300 | $179,900 |
| 2017 | $10,682 | $402,200 | $222,300 | $179,900 |
| 2016 | $10,465 | $402,200 | $222,300 | $179,900 |
| 2015 | $10,345 | $402,200 | $222,300 | $179,900 |
| 2014 | $10,095 | $402,200 | $222,300 | $179,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map