18 Summit Dr Savannah, GA 31406
Paradise Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,000 - $275,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,437
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Summit Dr, Savannah, GA 31406 and is currently estimated at $258,980, approximately $180 per square foot. 18 Summit Dr is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including White Bluff Elementary School, Myers Middle School, and Jenkins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2013
Sold by
Barrow Heath A
Bought by
Reams Melissa S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,908
Outstanding Balance
$73,252
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$185,728
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reams Melissa S | $109,900 | -- | |
| Reams Melissa S | $109,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reams Melissa S | $107,908 | |
| Closed | Reams Melissa S | $5,000 | |
| Closed | Reams Melissa S | $107,908 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,076 | $80,920 | $23,520 | $57,400 |
| 2024 | $5 | $66,920 | $18,480 | $48,440 |
| 2023 | $510 | $73,120 | $18,480 | $54,640 |
| 2022 | $982 | $56,040 | $13,440 | $42,600 |
| 2021 | $1,482 | $42,440 | $6,720 | $35,720 |
| 2020 | $960 | $42,280 | $6,720 | $35,560 |
| 2019 | $1,439 | $37,240 | $6,720 | $30,520 |
| 2018 | $950 | $36,720 | $6,720 | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map