18 Talisman Trace Galena, IL 61036
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $366,000
About This Home
As of June 2016(dm11)(gt) This home is situated on 1.25 acres of a very secluded wooded setting, three bedrooms and two and a half baths, both baths have whirl pool tubs and separate showers, gas/log fireplace, laundry room on main level, three season screened porch, multiple decks off of porch and living room, two car detached garage. Being sold furnished on a separate bill of sale.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,783
Year Built
- Built in 1981
Lot Details
- 1.25 Acre Lot
- Wooded Lot
HOA Fees
- $91 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- House
- Slab Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Cedar
Interior Spaces
- 1.5-Story Property
- Gas Fireplace
- Screened Porch
Kitchen
- Stove
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom on Main
Laundry
- Laundry on main level
- Dryer
- Washer
Parking
- 2.5 Car Garage
- Garage Door Opener
- Driveway
Outdoor Features
- Deck
Schools
- River Ridge Elementary And Middle School
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petersen Paul D | $139,000 | Attorney Only |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petersen Paul D | $125,100 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/03/2016 06/03/16 | Sold | $139,000 | -20.6% | $74 / Sq Ft |
| 04/16/2016 04/16/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/26/2014 07/26/14 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,089 | $80,080 | $3,000 | $77,080 |
| 2023 | $3,896 | $69,988 | $2,622 | $67,366 |
| 2022 | $3,896 | $52,230 | $1,957 | $50,273 |
| 2021 | $3,216 | $48,437 | $1,815 | $46,622 |
| 2020 | $3,175 | $46,646 | $1,641 | $45,005 |
| 2019 | $3,113 | $45,867 | $1,614 | $44,253 |
| 2018 | $3,068 | $46,429 | $1,634 | $44,795 |
| 2017 | $3,015 | $46,429 | $1,634 | $44,795 |
| 2016 | $3,803 | $59,685 | $11,064 | $48,621 |
| 2015 | $3,783 | $59,685 | $11,064 | $48,621 |
| 2014 | $3,731 | $63,647 | $11,798 | $51,849 |
Map
Source: NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 114669
APN: 08-104-032-00
- 15 Talisman Trace
- 2 Cumberland Spur
- 5 Maltby Ct
- 71 Sugarcreek Trail
- 2 Moraine Way
- 49 Sugarcreek Trail
- 49 High Ridge Run Unit 47 High Ridge Run
- 1 High Ridge Run
- 4 Cinnabar Ln
- 1138 N Clark Ln
- 175 Cogan Dr
- 1131 N Clark Ln
- 1 Timberon Trail
- 10 Cayuga Trail
- 134 Cogan Dr
- 60 Shenandoah Dr
- 18 Sundance Trail
- 6 Meadow Path
- 45 Lookout Trace
- 43 Lookout Trace
- 4 Talisman Trace
- 12 Talisman Trace
- 14 Talisman Trace
- 18 Talisman Trace Unit 16 Talisman Trace
- 3 Talisman Trace
- 17 Talisman Trace
- 11 Talisman Trace
- 1 Talisman Trace
- 8 Talisman Trace
- 2 Talisman Trace
- 5 Talisman Trace
- 9 Talisman Trace
- 401 W Wachter Rd
- 391 W Wachter Rd
- 16 Talisman Trace
- 396 W Wachter Rd
- 399 W Wachter Rd
- 395 W Wachter Rd
- 387 W Wachter Rd
- 390 W Wachter Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.