J
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jeff Ackerly
BHHS Hudson Valley Properties
Estimated Value: $481,000 - $632,000
Well maintained colonial on park like 1.46 acres close to Red Hook schools and Bard College. Home features large eat in kitchen, DR, LR w/ fireplace, den, powder room and nice deck overlooking fabulous swimming pool and spacious backyard. Second floor Master suite with newly renovated master bath, plus 2 bedrooms and full bath. Basement playroom, 2 car garage. Many upgrades including new furnace, recent 30 year roof shingles, and pool equipment. A great home convenient to everything!,Level 2 Desc:MASTER BEDROOM WITH BATH, 2 BEDROOMS, FULL BATH,ROOF:Asphalt Shingles,EQUIPMENT:Carbon Monoxide Detector,Smoke Detectors,Level 1 Desc:EAT IN KITCH, LIVING RM W FP, DINING RM, FR, HALF BATH,APPLIANCES:Water Softener,FLOORING:Laminate,Vinyl,ExteriorFeatures:Outside Lighting,Landscaped,Below Grnd Sq Feet:958,Basement:Sump Pump,Interior Access,InteriorFeatures:Walk-In Closets,French Doors,Unfinished Square Feet:958,FOUNDATION:Block,Heating:Zoned,AboveGrade:1714
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jeff Ackerly
BHHS Hudson Valley Properties License #30AC0875340 Listed on: 02/11/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Jennifer Belton
SERINO REALTY CP
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leale Jennifer | $265,000 | -- | |
| Worm Kim J | $257,500 | Kelly Flood Myers | |
| Coglianese Christopher M | $174,900 | Carl P Ulrich |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leale Jennifer | $260,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2015 03/26/15 | Sold | $257,050 | -10.6% | $96 / Sq Ft |
| 02/18/2015 02/18/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/11/2014 02/11/14 | For Sale | $287,500 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,557 | $425,200 | $143,800 | $281,400 |
| 2024 | $8,557 | $390,100 | $131,900 | $258,200 |
| 2023 | $7,943 | $368,000 | $124,400 | $243,600 |
| 2022 | $7,759 | $325,700 | $112,100 | $213,600 |
| 2021 | $7,651 | $278,400 | $112,100 | $166,300 |
| 2020 | $7,715 | $267,700 | $112,100 | $155,600 |
| 2019 | $7,633 | $267,700 | $112,100 | $155,600 |
| 2018 | $7,608 | $267,700 | $112,100 | $155,600 |
| 2017 | $7,541 | $267,700 | $112,100 | $155,600 |
| 2016 | $7,555 | $267,700 | $112,100 | $155,600 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jeff Ackerly
BHHS Hudson Valley Properties
J
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Jennifer Belton
SERINO REALTY CP
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: KEYM324839
APN: 134889-6273-00-207515-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.