18 Todd Dr North Haven, CT 06473
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $444,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Todd Dr, North Haven, CT 06473 and is currently estimated at $413,352, approximately $331 per square foot. 18 Todd Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including North Haven Middle School, North Haven High School, and Heritage Baptist Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,723 | $228,200 | $74,760 | $153,440 |
| 2024 | $5,697 | $164,470 | $67,290 | $97,180 |
| 2023 | $5,370 | $164,470 | $67,290 | $97,180 |
| 2022 | $5,051 | $164,470 | $67,290 | $97,180 |
| 2021 | $5,051 | $164,470 | $67,290 | $97,180 |
| 2020 | $5,053 | $164,470 | $67,290 | $97,180 |
| 2019 | $8,069 | $172,620 | $71,820 | $100,800 |
| 2018 | $5,382 | $172,620 | $71,820 | $100,800 |
| 2017 | $5,279 | $172,620 | $71,820 | $100,800 |
| 2016 | $5,270 | $172,620 | $71,820 | $100,800 |
| 2015 | $5,078 | $172,620 | $71,820 | $100,800 |
| 2014 | $2,850 | $101,430 | $83,860 | $17,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map