18 Trevor Ln Brewster, MA 02631
Estimated Value: $461,000 - $561,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,063
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Trevor Ln, Brewster, MA 02631 and is currently estimated at $510,879, approximately $480 per square foot. 18 Trevor Ln is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Stony Brook Elementary School, Eddy Elementary School, and Nauset Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1996
Sold by
Foley Daniel F and Foley Donna V
Bought by
Carabetta James R and Carbaetta Francoise M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carabetta James R | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,018 | $438,600 | $0 | $438,600 |
| 2024 | $2,785 | $409,000 | $0 | $409,000 |
| 2023 | $2,563 | $366,600 | $0 | $366,600 |
| 2022 | $2,157 | $274,800 | $0 | $274,800 |
| 2021 | $2,148 | $250,400 | $0 | $250,400 |
| 2020 | $2,121 | $246,000 | $0 | $246,000 |
| 2019 | $1,947 | $226,900 | $0 | $226,900 |