18 Troy Place Schenectady, NY 12309
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,520
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Troy Place, Schenectady, NY 12309 and is currently estimated at $268,094, approximately $176 per square foot. 18 Troy Place is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Hillside School, Van Antwerp Middle School, and Iroquois Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2021
Sold by
Helstowski Christine
Bought by
Helstowski Janet A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2020
Sold by
Helstowski Janet A and Helstowski Joseph E
Bought by
Helstowski Christine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2013
Sold by
Helstowski Janet A and Helstowski Joseph E
Bought by
Helstowski Janet A and Helstowski Joseph E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2010
Sold by
Bedford Alexander
Bought by
Helstowski Janet
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,938
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helstowski Janet A | -- | None Available | |
| Helstowski Christine | -- | None Available | |
| Helstowski Janet A | -- | None Available | |
| Helstowski Janet | $117,500 | -- | |
| Helstowski Janet A | $117,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Helstowski Janet A | $115,938 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,691 | $155,000 | $32,200 | $122,800 |
| 2024 | $6,691 | $155,000 | $32,200 | $122,800 |
| 2023 | $64 | $155,000 | $32,200 | $122,800 |
| 2022 | $6,925 | $155,000 | $32,200 | $122,800 |
| 2021 | $5,027 | $155,000 | $32,200 | $122,800 |
| 2020 | $4,337 | $155,000 | $32,200 | $122,800 |
| 2019 | $1,847 | $155,000 | $32,200 | $122,800 |
| 2018 | $4,889 | $155,000 | $32,200 | $122,800 |
| 2017 | $4,784 | $155,000 | $32,200 | $122,800 |
| 2016 | $4,863 | $155,000 | $32,200 | $122,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $155,000 | $32,200 | $122,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $155,000 | $32,200 | $122,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map