18 Vernon St Franklin, OH 45005
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $180,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Vernon St, Franklin, OH 45005 and is currently estimated at $170,487, approximately $191 per square foot. 18 Vernon St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2016
Sold by
Sensabaugh Daniel B
Bought by
D & B Properties Of Warren & Montgomery Co
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2015
Sold by
Sensabaugh Daniel B
Bought by
Sensabaugh Daniel B and Sensabaugh Sensabaugh
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1995
Sold by
Wehr Properties Inc
Bought by
Sensabaugh Daniel B and Sensabaugh Barbara S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1994
Sold by
Loving En and Loving E.N.
Bought by
Wehr Properties & Inc.
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| D & B Properties Of Warren & Montgomery Co | -- | Attorney | |
| Sensabaugh Daniel B | -- | -- | |
| Sensabaugh Daniel B | $39,000 | -- | |
| Wehr Properties & Inc. | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sensabaugh Daniel B | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,276 | $47,290 | $13,130 | $34,160 |
| 2024 | $2,276 | $47,290 | $13,130 | $34,160 |
| 2023 | $1,968 | $36,701 | $9,625 | $27,076 |
| 2022 | $1,930 | $36,701 | $9,625 | $27,076 |
| 2021 | $1,829 | $36,701 | $9,625 | $27,076 |
| 2020 | $1,885 | $33,366 | $8,750 | $24,616 |
| 2019 | $1,718 | $33,366 | $8,750 | $24,616 |
| 2018 | $1,695 | $33,366 | $8,750 | $24,616 |
| 2017 | $1,765 | $31,318 | $8,313 | $23,006 |
| 2016 | $1,758 | $31,318 | $8,313 | $23,006 |
| 2015 | $1,800 | $31,318 | $8,313 | $23,006 |
| 2014 | $1,846 | $31,320 | $8,310 | $23,010 |
| 2013 | $1,572 | $32,970 | $8,750 | $24,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map