18 W Beach Rd Dunkirk, NY 14048
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $174,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 W Beach Rd, Dunkirk, NY 14048 and is currently estimated at $146,874, approximately $127 per square foot. 18 W Beach Rd is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Dunkirk Intermediate School, Northern Chautauqua Catholic School, and Central Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2021
Sold by
Kron Gina
Bought by
Latona Joshua A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2019
Sold by
Latona Joshua A
Bought by
Kron Gina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2015
Sold by
Sheffield David
Bought by
Latona Joshua
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2009
Sold by
Stein David
Bought by
Sheffield David J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,800
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1999
Sold by
Stevesn Esther M
Bought by
Stein David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1994
Sold by
Naslund Bernice
Bought by
Stevens Esther M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Latona Joshua A | -- | None Available | |
| Kron Gina | $26,300 | -- | |
| Latona Joshua | $30,000 | -- | |
| Sheffield David J | $51,000 | R. Timothy Eades | |
| Stein David | $40,000 | R Timtohy Eades | |
| Stevens Esther M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sheffield David J | $40,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,170 | $53,900 | $3,500 | $50,400 |
| 2024 | $2,170 | $53,900 | $3,500 | $50,400 |
| 2023 | $2,125 | $53,900 | $3,500 | $50,400 |
| 2022 | $1,871 | $53,900 | $3,500 | $50,400 |
| 2021 | $1,874 | $53,900 | $3,500 | $50,400 |
| 2020 | $1,859 | $53,900 | $3,500 | $50,400 |
| 2019 | $1,883 | $53,900 | $3,500 | $50,400 |
| 2018 | $1,883 | $53,900 | $3,500 | $50,400 |
| 2017 | $1,846 | $53,900 | $3,500 | $50,400 |
| 2016 | $1,797 | $53,900 | $3,500 | $50,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,900 | $3,500 | $50,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,900 | $3,500 | $50,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map