18 W High St Stuarts Draft, VA 24477
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $353,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 W High St, Stuarts Draft, VA 24477 and is currently estimated at $334,881, approximately $177 per square foot. 18 W High St is a home located in Augusta County with nearby schools including Guy K. Stump Elementary School, Stuarts Draft Middle School, and Stuarts Draft High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,565 | $300,900 | $60,000 | $240,900 |
| 2024 | $1,565 | $300,900 | $60,000 | $240,900 |
| 2023 | $1,104 | $175,200 | $50,000 | $125,200 |
| 2022 | $1,104 | $175,200 | $50,000 | $125,200 |
| 2021 | $1,104 | $175,200 | $50,000 | $125,200 |
| 2020 | $1,104 | $175,200 | $50,000 | $125,200 |
| 2019 | $1,104 | $175,200 | $50,000 | $125,200 |
| 2018 | $1,019 | $161,680 | $50,000 | $111,680 |
| 2017 | $938 | $161,680 | $50,000 | $111,680 |
| 2016 | $938 | $161,680 | $50,000 | $111,680 |
| 2015 | $832 | $161,680 | $50,000 | $111,680 |
| 2014 | $832 | $161,680 | $50,000 | $111,680 |
| 2013 | $832 | $173,400 | $50,000 | $123,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map