Studio
--
Bath
20,016
Sq Ft
0.56
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 18 W Main St, Cuba, NY 14727. 18 W Main St is a home located in Allegany County with nearby schools including Cuba-Rushford Elementary School, Cuba-Rushford Middle School, and Cuba-Rushford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2010
Sold by
Grastorf Dennis
Bought by
Searl Randy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2009
Sold by
County Of Allegany
Bought by
Searl Randy and Searl Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2009
Sold by
Johnson Richard and Bauer Henry P
Bought by
County Of Allegany
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Searl Randy | $25,000 | -- | |
| Searl Randy | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Searl Randy | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Searl Randy | $5,200 | -- | |
| Searl Randy | $5,200 | -- | |
| County Of Allegany | -- | None Available | |
| County Of Allegany | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,779 | $106,500 | $13,500 | $93,000 |
| 2024 | $7,667 | $200,000 | $15,700 | $184,300 |
| 2023 | -- | $200,000 | $15,700 | $184,300 |
| 2022 | $0 | $106,500 | $13,500 | $93,000 |
| 2021 | $0 | $106,500 | $13,500 | $93,000 |
| 2020 | $0 | $106,500 | $13,500 | $93,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $106,500 | $13,500 | $93,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $106,500 | $13,500 | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map