18 Wagon Wheel Dr Prospect, CT 06712
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $462,968
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Wagon Wheel Dr, Prospect, CT 06712 and is currently estimated at $439,992, approximately $338 per square foot. 18 Wagon Wheel Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Prospect Elementary School, Long River Middle School, and Woodland Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,280 | $284,690 | $111,020 | $173,670 |
| 2024 | $6,704 | $208,580 | $111,040 | $97,540 |
| 2023 | $6,658 | $208,580 | $111,040 | $97,540 |
| 2022 | $6,664 | $208,580 | $111,040 | $97,540 |
| 2021 | $6,737 | $208,580 | $111,040 | $97,540 |
| 2020 | $6,408 | $202,800 | $111,050 | $91,750 |
| 2019 | $6,277 | $202,800 | $111,050 | $91,750 |
| 2018 | $6,287 | $202,800 | $111,050 | $91,750 |
| 2017 | $6,338 | $202,800 | $111,050 | $91,750 |
| 2016 | $6,066 | $202,800 | $111,050 | $91,750 |
| 2015 | $5,960 | $203,900 | $111,040 | $92,860 |
| 2014 | $5,909 | $203,900 | $111,040 | $92,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map