18 Walnut Creek Dr Jackson, TN 38305
Gilmore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,065 - $347,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,057
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Walnut Creek Dr, Jackson, TN 38305 and is currently estimated at $325,016, approximately $158 per square foot. 18 Walnut Creek Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Thelma Barker Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and North Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2025
Sold by
Robertson Lesa
Bought by
Robertson Lesa and Mouzon Glenda Robertson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2002
Sold by
Miller William S
Bought by
Lesa Robertson
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,900
Interest Rate
5.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2002
Sold by
Woods Venture
Bought by
Miller William S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2000
Sold by
Woods Venture Llc
Bought by
Jimmy Martindale Builders
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robertson Lesa | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Robertson Lesa | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lesa Robertson | $159,900 | -- | |
| Miller William S | $21,000 | -- | |
| Jimmy Martindale Builders | $21,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jimmy Martindale Builders | $151,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,162 | $62,000 | $9,625 | $52,375 |
| 2024 | $1,162 | $62,000 | $9,625 | $52,375 |
| 2022 | $2,161 | $62,000 | $9,625 | $52,375 |
| 2021 | $1,818 | $42,175 | $6,500 | $35,675 |
| 2020 | $1,818 | $42,175 | $6,500 | $35,675 |
| 2019 | $1,818 | $42,175 | $6,500 | $35,675 |
| 2018 | $1,818 | $42,175 | $6,500 | $35,675 |
| 2017 | $1,781 | $40,375 | $6,500 | $33,875 |
| 2016 | $1,660 | $40,375 | $6,500 | $33,875 |
| 2015 | $1,660 | $40,375 | $6,500 | $33,875 |
| 2014 | $1,660 | $40,375 | $6,500 | $33,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map