18 Walnut St Cheshire, CT 06410
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $258,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Walnut St, Cheshire, CT 06410 and is currently estimated at $175,405, approximately $176 per square foot. 18 Walnut St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Darcey School, Highland School, and Dodd Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2024
Sold by
Dacunto Vanessa
Bought by
Gambardella Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2016
Sold by
Arpin Michele Est
Bought by
Dacunto Vanessa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1995
Sold by
Community Dev Svcs T
Bought by
Arpin Michele A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,800
Interest Rate
7.32%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gambardella Patricia | $108,606 | None Available | |
| Gambardella Patricia | $108,606 | None Available | |
| Gambardella Patricia | $108,606 | None Available | |
| Dacunto Vanessa | $88,071 | -- | |
| Dacunto Vanessa | $88,071 | -- | |
| Arpin Michele A | $73,000 | -- | |
| Community Dev Svcs T | $12,500 | -- | |