18 Warner Rd Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,000 - $350,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,757
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Warner Rd, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $325,746, approximately $185 per square foot. 18 Warner Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Forrest Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2022
Sold by
Staley Donald J
Bought by
Baker Colby
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,320
Outstanding Balance
$230,338
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$95,408
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2005
Sold by
Hiniker Peter
Bought by
Clark Timothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,709
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Colby | $256,000 | First American Title | |
| Clark Timothy | $126,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker Colby | $248,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Timothy | $128,709 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,646 | $306,300 | $70,000 | $236,300 |
| 2024 | $3,222 | $280,200 | $70,000 | $210,200 |
| 2023 | $3,258 | $268,600 | $60,000 | $208,600 |
| 2022 | $2,318 | $196,400 | $50,000 | $146,400 |
| 2021 | $2,341 | $178,300 | $45,000 | $133,300 |
| 2020 | $2,047 | $165,100 | $45,000 | $120,100 |
| 2019 | $1,998 | $161,100 | $45,000 | $116,100 |
| 2018 | $2,074 | $159,700 | $38,900 | $120,800 |
| 2017 | $2,074 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,074 | $159,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,074 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,998 | $159,700 | $38,900 | $120,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map