18 Welle Rd Crockett, CA 94525
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $658,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,409
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Welle Rd, Crockett, CA 94525 and is currently estimated at $459,291, approximately $325 per square foot. 18 Welle Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Rodeo Hills Elementary School, Carquinez Middle School, and John Swett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2025
Sold by
Rosenberg Robert
Bought by
Ruggeri Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2025
Sold by
Ruggeri James
Bought by
Ruggeri Lisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1994
Sold by
Ruggeri Ida F
Bought by
Ruggeri Ida and Ruggeri James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruggeri Lisa | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Ruggeri Lisa | $330,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Ruggeri Ida | -- | -- | |
| Ruggeri Ida | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,264 | $72,749 | $16,144 | $56,605 |
| 2024 | $1,881 | $71,324 | $15,828 | $55,496 |
| 2023 | $1,881 | $69,926 | $15,518 | $54,408 |
| 2022 | $1,831 | $68,556 | $15,214 | $53,342 |
| 2021 | $1,716 | $67,213 | $14,916 | $52,297 |
| 2019 | $1,666 | $65,222 | $14,475 | $50,747 |
| 2018 | $1,642 | $63,944 | $14,192 | $49,752 |
| 2017 | $1,604 | $62,691 | $13,914 | $48,777 |
| 2016 | $1,543 | $61,463 | $13,642 | $47,821 |
| 2015 | $1,515 | $60,541 | $13,438 | $47,103 |
| 2014 | $1,464 | $59,356 | $13,175 | $46,181 |
Source: Public Records
Map