18 West St Unit 3 Freeport, ME 04032
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $609,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 West St Unit 3, Freeport, ME 04032 and is currently estimated at $469,275, approximately $291 per square foot. 18 West St Unit 3 is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Morse Street School, Mast Landing School, and Freeport Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2007
Sold by
Greene William B and Greene Patricia L
Bought by
Gray Diane L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,001
Outstanding Balance
$34,981
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$434,294
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Diane L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gray Diane L | $60,001 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,415 | $318,800 | $95,000 | $223,800 |
| 2024 | $4,256 | $318,800 | $95,000 | $223,800 |
| 2023 | $3,986 | $289,900 | $95,000 | $194,900 |
| 2022 | $3,821 | $279,900 | $85,000 | $194,900 |
| 2021 | $3,689 | $276,300 | $81,400 | $194,900 |
| 2020 | $3,581 | $255,800 | $81,400 | $174,400 |
| 2019 | $3,429 | $239,800 | $76,100 | $163,700 |
| 2018 | $3,448 | $229,100 | $76,100 | $153,000 |
| 2017 | $3,317 | $221,900 | $76,100 | $145,800 |
| 2016 | $3,335 | $211,100 | $76,100 | $135,000 |
| 2015 | $3,305 | $196,700 | $72,300 | $124,400 |
| 2014 | $3,108 | $196,700 | $72,300 | $124,400 |
| 2013 | $3,091 | $195,000 | $72,300 | $122,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map