18 Wheatfield Dr Jackson, TN 38305
Estimated Value: $236,704 - $298,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Wheatfield Dr, Jackson, TN 38305 and is currently estimated at $273,426, approximately $141 per square foot. 18 Wheatfield Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Thelma Barker Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and North Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2001
Sold by
Poston Michael R
Bought by
Grisham Stanley W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,949
Outstanding Balance
$48,266
Interest Rate
6.98%
Estimated Equity
$225,160
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1998
Bought by
Paston Michael R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1997
Bought by
James Gregory E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grisham Stanley W | $134,000 | -- | |
| Paston Michael R | $128,500 | -- | |
| James Gregory E | $17,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | James Gregory E | $132,949 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $949 | $50,650 | $5,000 | $45,650 |
| 2024 | $949 | $50,650 | $5,000 | $45,650 |
| 2022 | $1,765 | $50,650 | $5,000 | $45,650 |
| 2021 | $1,398 | $32,425 | $5,000 | $27,425 |
| 2020 | $1,398 | $32,425 | $5,000 | $27,425 |
| 2019 | $1,398 | $32,425 | $5,000 | $27,425 |
| 2018 | $1,398 | $32,425 | $5,000 | $27,425 |
| 2017 | $1,542 | $34,950 | $5,000 | $29,950 |
| 2016 | $1,437 | $34,950 | $5,000 | $29,950 |
| 2015 | $1,437 | $34,950 | $5,000 | $29,950 |
| 2014 | $1,441 | $35,050 | $5,000 | $30,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map