18 Wilburs Point Dr Fairhaven, MA 02719
Sconticut Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $832,000 - $1,159,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
350
Sq Ft
$2,733/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Wilburs Point Dr, Fairhaven, MA 02719 and is currently estimated at $956,404, approximately $2,732 per square foot. 18 Wilburs Point Dr is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Fairhaven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2013
Sold by
Brightman Peter D
Bought by
Brighman Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1994
Sold by
Pajunen Eleanor C
Bought by
Double M Rt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brighman Ft | -- | -- | |
| Double M Rt | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $70 | $749,100 | $642,000 | $107,100 |
| 2024 | $6,881 | $745,500 | $642,000 | $103,500 |
| 2023 | $7,227 | $726,300 | $628,600 | $97,700 |
| 2022 | $7,258 | $710,200 | $615,200 | $95,000 |
| 2021 | $3,781 | $519,200 | $441,400 | $77,800 |
| 2020 | $3,673 | $525,000 | $447,200 | $77,800 |
| 2019 | $5,330 | $480,200 | $406,600 | $73,600 |
| 2018 | $5,565 | $473,600 | $406,600 | $67,000 |
| 2017 | $5,313 | $441,300 | $379,500 | $61,800 |
| 2016 | $5,328 | $437,400 | $379,500 | $57,900 |
| 2015 | $5,206 | $428,500 | $372,700 | $55,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map