18 Willow Rd Carmel, NY 10512
Estimated Value: $513,000 - $771,212
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,896
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Willow Rd, Carmel, NY 10512 and is currently estimated at $611,803, approximately $322 per square foot. 18 Willow Rd is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Carmel High School, Holy Communion Parish Day School, and St. James the Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2026
Sold by
Giuseppe Giardina and Giardina Saren L
Bought by
Giardina Family Trust and Giardina
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giardina Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,805 | $498,600 | $90,100 | $408,500 |
| 2024 | $14,561 | $466,000 | $90,100 | $375,900 |
| 2023 | $14,561 | $435,500 | $81,900 | $353,600 |
| 2022 | $14,595 | $392,300 | $81,900 | $310,400 |
| 2021 | $14,107 | $356,000 | $81,900 | $274,100 |
| 2020 | $7,802 | $345,600 | $81,900 | $263,700 |
| 2019 | $6,086 | $332,300 | $81,900 | $250,400 |
| 2018 | $7,438 | $329,000 | $81,900 | $247,100 |
| 2017 | $11,916 | $322,500 | $81,900 | $240,600 |
| 2016 | $11,916 | $210,000 | $50,800 | $159,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $210,000 | $50,800 | $159,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $210,000 | $50,800 | $159,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map