18 Wilson St Middlesex, NJ 08846
Estimated Value: $615,000 - $713,751
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,724
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Wilson St, Middlesex, NJ 08846 and is currently estimated at $672,438, approximately $246 per square foot. 18 Wilson St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Middlesex High School and Our Lady of Mount Virgin School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Harkins John
Bought by
Clark Melvin and Clark Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,434
Interest Rate
6.34%
Estimated Equity
$557,004
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Melvin | $450,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Melvin | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,107 | $666,700 | $149,300 | $517,400 |
| 2024 | $12,478 | $566,400 | $149,300 | $417,100 |
| 2023 | $12,478 | $566,400 | $149,300 | $417,100 |
| 2022 | $11,800 | $119,300 | $32,100 | $87,200 |
| 2021 | $8,560 | $119,300 | $32,100 | $87,200 |
| 2020 | $11,240 | $119,300 | $32,100 | $87,200 |
| 2019 | $10,936 | $119,300 | $32,100 | $87,200 |
| 2018 | $10,605 | $119,300 | $32,100 | $87,200 |
| 2017 | $10,312 | $119,300 | $32,100 | $87,200 |
| 2016 | $9,972 | $119,300 | $32,100 | $87,200 |
| 2015 | $9,761 | $119,300 | $32,100 | $87,200 |
| 2014 | $9,575 | $119,300 | $32,100 | $87,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map