NOT LISTED FOR SALE

18 Winston Dr Belleair, FL 33756

Estimated Value: $1,694,000 - $2,170,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,442 Sq Ft
$566/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 7, 2018

Last sale price $900,000 $261 Per Sq Ft

Est. 117% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $11,801 / mo

523 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 80 Feet of Waterfront
  • White Water Ocean Views
  • Boat Slip Deeded
  • Largo High School Rated A-
  • Water access To Gulf or Ocean
  • 3-minute walk to Winston Park

About This Home

As of February 2018

Belleair Waterfront - Boater's Paradise! This light and bright, custom built home is situated on one of the desirable waterfront "fingers" in the quaint Town of Belleair! The wide inlet of Clearwater Harbor offers protected, deep water with expansive views. Open floor plan design features a large great room with wood-burning fireplace and soaring ceiling. Eat-in kitchen with center island opens to the light and bright breakfast area. Enormous master suite retreat with your own waterfront balcony! Both guest bedrooms are over-sized with large closets. Anderson double-paned windows and French doors, Plantation shutters and Hurricane shutters. Freshly painted inside and out! Open patio with pool and your own private dock with davits offer easy access to the Intracoastal and the Gulf of Mexico!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marcy Daniels

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY License #83614 Listed on: 08/10/2016

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

Co-Listed By

Debbie Golomb

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY License #680734

Last Buyer's Agent

Marcetta Dyer

DALTON WADE INC License #3205272

DALTON WADE INC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,193

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 9,200 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80 x 115
  • 80 Feet of Waterfront

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,442 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heat Pump System
  • Electric Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Homestead Exemption
  • Tax Lot 6
  • Assessor Parcel Number 29-29-15-06318-000-0060

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Bel Harbor Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,193

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

9,200 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: None
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Spanish/Mediterranean
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco, Wood Frame
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3442
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Building Area Total: 4005
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9200
  • Status: Sold
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Home Warranty Y N: No
  • Call Center Phone Number: 800-746-9464
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.81893
  • Price per Sq Ft: 261.48
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.75063
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 224.72
  • View: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 260000634
  • Co List Office Phone: 727-442-4111
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Builder
  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Terrazzo, Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceiling(s), Open Floorplan, Skylight(s), Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Electric Water Heater, Microwave
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace, Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Window Features: Window Treatments
  • Room Count: 9
  • Additional Rooms: Attic, Formal Dining Room Separate, Foyer, Great Room, Inside Utility
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Builder

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Other Structures: Kennel/Dog Run
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Balcony, Dog Run, Hurricane Shutters, Irrigation System, Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Rain Gutters, Sprinkler Metered
  • Roof: Tile
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Street Dead-End
  • View: Water
  • Water Body Name: Clearwater Harbor
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View: Bay/Harbor - Full, Canal, Intracoastal Waterway
  • Water Access: Bay/Harbor, Canal - Saltwater, Gulf/Ocean, Gulf/Ocean to Bay, Intracoastal Waterway
  • Water Extras: Davits, Dock - Slip Deeded On-Site, Sailboat Water, Seawall - Concrete
  • Water View Y N: Yes
  • Water Access Y N: Yes
  • Water Extras Y N: Yes
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12103C0112G
  • Waterfront Frontage: 80
  • Water Frontage Feet Bay Harbor: 80
  • Disclosures: Seller Property Disclosure

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Open Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sprinkler Meter, Street Lights
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump, Zoned
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Park, Playground, Tennis Courts
  • Association Amenities: Park, Playground, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association: No
  • Security: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee Requirement: None
  • Association Approval Required YN: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Mildred Helms Elementary-PN
  • High School: Largo High-PN
  • Middle Or Junior School: Largo Middle-PN

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RES
  • Parcel Number: 29-29-15-06318-000-0060
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: City Lot
  • Lot Dimensions: 80 x 115
  • Millage Rate: 21.94
  • Flood Zone Code: AE
  • Flood Zone Date: 2003-09-03
  • Zoning Compatible Y N: Yes
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8193
  • Tax Block: 000
  • Tax Book Number: 36-71
  • Tax Lot: 6

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: Bay/Harbor

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 10, 2016
Closed on
Feb 7, 2018
List Price
$1,199,000
Sold Price
$900,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$299,000
-24.94%
Current Estimated Value
$1,948,973

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,048,973
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.81%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lunt Jay P $900,000 Star Title Partners Of Palm
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/07/2018 02/07/18 Sold $900,000 -18.1% $261 / Sq Ft
01/16/2018 01/16/18 Pending -- -- --
07/13/2017 07/13/17 Price Changed $1,099,000 -8.3% $319 / Sq Ft
08/10/2016 08/10/16 For Sale $1,199,000 -- $348 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $16,882 $910,770 -- --
2024 $16,247 $885,102 -- --
2023 $16,247 $859,322 $0 $0
2022 $15,841 $834,293 $0 $0
2021 $16,017 $809,993 $0 $0
2020 $18,689 $884,410 $0 $0
2019 $18,061 $847,832 $544,871 $302,961
2018 $16,683 $777,387 $0 $0
2017 $15,264 $720,492 $0 $0
2016 $8,193 $422,719 $0 $0
2015 $8,308 $419,781 $0 $0
2014 $8,269 $416,449 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: U7787795

Stellar MLS

APN: 29-29-15-06318-000-0060

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.