18 Yorkshire Rd Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $378,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Yorkshire Rd, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $369,834, approximately $187 per square foot. 18 Yorkshire Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Laura Woodward Elementary School, John C. Dempsey Middle School, and Rutherford B. Hayes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2020
Sold by
George Karen L
Bought by
Berry Stuart
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berry Stuart | $226,000 | Lawyers Title Agency Of De |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,862 | $102,970 | $22,120 | $80,850 |
| 2023 | $4,871 | $102,970 | $22,120 | $80,850 |
| 2022 | $4,115 | $75,500 | $15,470 | $60,030 |
| 2021 | $4,206 | $75,500 | $15,470 | $60,030 |
| 2020 | $4,361 | $75,500 | $15,470 | $60,030 |
| 2019 | $3,501 | $65,070 | $12,880 | $52,190 |
| 2018 | $3,550 | $65,070 | $12,880 | $52,190 |
| 2017 | $3,516 | $58,490 | $11,200 | $47,290 |
| 2016 | $2,861 | $58,490 | $11,200 | $47,290 |
| 2015 | $2,877 | $58,490 | $11,200 | $47,290 |
| 2014 | $2,923 | $58,490 | $11,200 | $47,290 |
| 2013 | $2,807 | $56,250 | $11,200 | $45,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map