180 17th Ave SW Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
Southwest Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $158,000 - $196,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,510
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 17th Ave SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404 and is currently estimated at $168,952, approximately $111 per square foot. 180 17th Ave SW is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2008
Sold by
Ramsden Deborah K
Bought by
Wolfe Kathleen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,602
Outstanding Balance
$53,944
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$115,008
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfe Kathleen A | $89,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wolfe Kathleen A | $80,602 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,288 | $162,800 | $27,000 | $135,800 |
| 2024 | $2,584 | $154,000 | $22,000 | $132,000 |
| 2023 | $2,584 | $139,800 | $20,000 | $119,800 |
| 2022 | $2,346 | $131,400 | $20,000 | $111,400 |
| 2021 | $2,424 | $122,200 | $20,000 | $102,200 |
| 2020 | $2,424 | $118,500 | $20,000 | $98,500 |
| 2019 | $2,150 | $108,300 | $17,000 | $91,300 |
| 2018 | $2,088 | $108,300 | $17,000 | $91,300 |
| 2017 | $2,108 | $105,300 | $17,000 | $88,300 |
| 2016 | $1,937 | $91,100 | $14,500 | $76,600 |
| 2015 | $1,879 | $88,326 | $14,450 | $73,876 |
| 2014 | $1,694 | $90,611 | $14,450 | $76,161 |
| 2013 | $1,702 | $90,611 | $14,450 | $76,161 |
Source: Public Records
Map