180 Baldwin Ave Crockett, CA 94525
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $606,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 Baldwin Ave, Crockett, CA 94525 and is currently estimated at $520,940, approximately $434 per square foot. 180 Baldwin Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Rodeo Hills Elementary School, Carquinez Middle School, and John Swett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2018
Sold by
Pacific Bay Properties Llc
Bought by
Krishnan Vedavalli Gomatan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2013
Sold by
Peters William C and Peters Sharon J
Bought by
Peters William C and Peters Sharon J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,500
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2007
Sold by
Peters William C and Peters Sharon J
Bought by
Peters William C and Peters Sharon J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krishnan Vedavalli Gomatan | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Peters William C | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Peters William C | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Peters William C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Peters William C | $175,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,081 | $153,168 | $94,575 | $58,593 |
| 2024 | $2,774 | $150,166 | $92,721 | $57,445 |
| 2023 | $2,774 | $147,222 | $90,903 | $56,319 |
| 2022 | $2,725 | $144,336 | $89,121 | $55,215 |
| 2021 | $2,591 | $141,507 | $87,374 | $54,133 |
| 2019 | $2,520 | $137,312 | $84,784 | $52,528 |
| 2018 | $2,469 | $134,621 | $83,122 | $51,499 |
| 2017 | $2,415 | $131,983 | $81,493 | $50,490 |
| 2016 | $2,295 | $129,396 | $79,896 | $49,500 |
| 2015 | $2,259 | $127,453 | $78,696 | $48,757 |
| 2014 | $2,203 | $124,957 | $77,155 | $47,802 |
Source: Public Records
Map