180 Belden Hill Rd Wilton, CT 06897
Estimated Value: $1,064,169 - $1,456,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,041
Sq Ft
$640/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 Belden Hill Rd, Wilton, CT 06897 and is currently estimated at $1,306,292, approximately $640 per square foot. 180 Belden Hill Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Miller-Driscoll School, Cider Mill School, and Middlebrook School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1995
Sold by
Whitney Geneva
Bought by
Garbus Richard and Garbus Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garbus Richard | $385,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garbus Richard | $100,000 | |
| Open | Garbus Richard | $322,000 | |
| Closed | Garbus Richard | $20,000 | |
| Closed | Garbus Richard | $308,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,510 | $594,440 | $300,020 | $294,420 |
| 2024 | $14,231 | $594,440 | $300,020 | $294,420 |
| 2023 | $12,885 | $440,370 | $278,110 | $162,260 |
| 2022 | $12,432 | $440,370 | $278,110 | $162,260 |
| 2021 | $9,370 | $440,370 | $278,110 | $162,260 |
| 2020 | $12,093 | $440,370 | $278,110 | $162,260 |
| 2019 | $9,027 | $430,290 | $278,110 | $152,180 |
| 2018 | $12,195 | $432,600 | $292,740 | $139,860 |
| 2017 | $12,013 | $432,600 | $292,740 | $139,860 |
| 2016 | $11,827 | $432,600 | $292,740 | $139,860 |
| 2015 | $11,607 | $432,600 | $292,740 | $139,860 |
| 2014 | $11,468 | $432,600 | $292,740 | $139,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map