180 Boyce Rd Pine Bush, NY 12566
Estimated Value: $556,407 - $673,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,413
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 Boyce Rd, Pine Bush, NY 12566 and is currently estimated at $612,852, approximately $253 per square foot. 180 Boyce Rd is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including E.J. Russell Elementary School, Crispell Middle School, and Pine Bush Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2012
Sold by
Jordan Thomas and Jordan Ruth
Bought by
Squillante Jessica E and Thomas E Jordan Irrevocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Squillante Jessica E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,802 | $63,000 | $13,000 | $50,000 |
| 2024 | $10,724 | $63,000 | $13,000 | $50,000 |
| 2023 | $10,558 | $63,000 | $13,000 | $50,000 |
| 2022 | $10,078 | $63,000 | $13,000 | $50,000 |
| 2021 | $10,078 | $63,000 | $13,000 | $50,000 |
| 2020 | $9,407 | $63,000 | $13,000 | $50,000 |