215 Boyce Rd Pine Bush, NY 12566
Estimated Value: $330,226 - $459,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Boyce Rd, Pine Bush, NY 12566 and is currently estimated at $406,057, approximately $322 per square foot. 215 Boyce Rd is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including E.J. Russell Elementary School, Crispell Middle School, and Pine Bush Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1997
Sold by
Booth Robert E and Booth Theresa A
Bought by
Haskin David and Haskin Lori
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haskin David | $104,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,858 | $40,000 | $10,500 | $29,500 |
| 2024 | $6,809 | $40,000 | $10,500 | $29,500 |
| 2023 | $6,703 | $40,000 | $10,500 | $29,500 |
| 2022 | $6,399 | $40,000 | $10,500 | $29,500 |
| 2021 | $6,399 | $40,000 | $10,500 | $29,500 |
| 2020 | $5,731 | $40,000 | $10,500 | $29,500 |
| 2019 | $5,300 | $40,000 | $10,500 | $29,500 |
| 2018 | $5,529 | $40,000 | $10,500 | $29,500 |
| 2017 | $5,421 | $40,000 | $10,500 | $29,500 |
| 2016 | $5,300 | $40,000 | $10,500 | $29,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,000 | $10,500 | $29,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,000 | $10,500 | $29,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map