Landlord's Agent in 2022
Amy Stonesifer
MCL Property Management
(910) 684-8674
21 in this area
257 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $439,000
Available Now!Beautiful tucked away 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Pinehurst - very private home with skylights throughout the home, offers a lot of natural lighting - 2 car garage - 3 bedroom, 2 bath with a gas log fireplace in the living room. Off the kitchen there is a very spacious Carolina room that could be used as a playroom/office space and or dining room. Pets considered with a non-refundable pet fee.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
MCL Property Management License #271115 Listed on: 10/07/2022
Last Renter's Agent
Sally Seller
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morham Scott G | -- | None Available | |
| Morham Scott G | $125,500 | None Available | |
| Morham Walter H | $165,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/15/2022 11/15/22 | Rented | $1,650 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/19/2022 10/19/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/07/2022 10/07/22 | For Rent | $1,650 | +22.2% | -- |
| 12/10/2020 12/10/20 | Rented | $1,350 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/07/2020 12/07/20 | Rented | $1,350 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/07/2020 12/07/20 | For Rent | $1,350 | +12.5% | -- |
| 01/02/2018 01/02/18 | Rented | $1,200 | -14.3% | -- |
| 12/03/2017 12/03/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/27/2017 09/27/17 | For Rent | $1,400 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,642 | $294,570 | $80,000 | $214,570 |
| 2024 | $1,686 | $294,570 | $80,000 | $214,570 |
| 2023 | $1,760 | $294,570 | $80,000 | $214,570 |
| 2022 | $1,569 | $187,930 | $40,000 | $147,930 |
| 2021 | $1,626 | $187,930 | $40,000 | $147,930 |
| 2020 | $1,609 | $187,930 | $40,000 | $147,930 |
| 2019 | $1,609 | $187,930 | $40,000 | $147,930 |
| 2018 | $1,444 | $180,460 | $32,000 | $148,460 |
| 2017 | $1,426 | $180,460 | $32,000 | $148,460 |
| 2015 | $1,399 | $180,460 | $32,000 | $148,460 |
| 2014 | $1,374 | $179,570 | $35,000 | $144,570 |
| 2013 | -- | $179,570 | $35,000 | $144,570 |
Landlord's Agent in 2022
Amy Stonesifer
MCL Property Management
(910) 684-8674
21 in this area
257 Total Sales
S
Tenant's Agent in 2022
Sally Seller
Non Member Office
A
Tenant's Agent in 2022
A Non Member
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Marlisa Prestidge
Maison Realty Group
A
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Andree Freeman
Deana Manning Realty LLC
B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Bridget Sutherland
Everything Pines Partners LLC
(919) 780-9495
7 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100352691
APN: 8552-18-40-9934
Ask me questions while you tour the home.