370 Lake Forest Dr Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $650,766 - $731,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,905
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 370 Lake Forest Dr, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $707,192, approximately $243 per square foot. 370 Lake Forest Dr is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2003
Sold by
Mccaskill Construction Co
Bought by
Rettig Michael P and Rettig Cathy-Rose
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rettig Michael P | $28,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,164 | $567,540 | $80,000 | $487,540 |
| 2024 | $3,231 | $564,350 | $80,000 | $484,350 |
| 2023 | $3,372 | $564,350 | $80,000 | $484,350 |
| 2022 | $3,113 | $372,770 | $40,000 | $332,770 |
| 2021 | $3,224 | $372,770 | $40,000 | $332,770 |
| 2020 | $3,191 | $372,770 | $40,000 | $332,770 |
| 2019 | $3,191 | $372,770 | $40,000 | $332,770 |
| 2018 | $2,791 | $348,830 | $32,000 | $316,830 |
| 2017 | $2,756 | $348,830 | $32,000 | $316,830 |
| 2015 | $2,703 | $348,830 | $32,000 | $316,830 |
| 2014 | $2,803 | $366,440 | $35,000 | $331,440 |
| 2013 | -- | $366,440 | $35,000 | $331,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map