Estimated Value: $345,248 - $476,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
986
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 Calvert Dr, Ukiah, CA 95482 and is currently estimated at $417,312, approximately $423 per square foot. 180 Calvert Dr is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Yokayo Elementary School, Pomolita Middle School, and Ukiah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2003
Sold by
Briley Wayne L
Bought by
Briley Wayne L and Briley Dora L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briley Wayne L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,393 | $116,607 | $33,296 | $83,311 |
| 2023 | $1,393 | $112,081 | $32,004 | $80,077 |
| 2022 | $1,335 | $109,884 | $31,377 | $78,507 |
| 2021 | $1,220 | $107,730 | $30,762 | $76,968 |
| 2020 | $1,202 | $106,693 | $30,473 | $76,220 |
| 2019 | $1,133 | $104,601 | $29,875 | $74,726 |
| 2018 | $1,104 | $102,550 | $29,289 | $73,261 |
| 2017 | $1,084 | $100,540 | $28,715 | $71,825 |
| 2016 | $1,050 | $98,569 | $28,152 | $70,417 |
| 2015 | $1,041 | $97,089 | $27,730 | $69,359 |
| 2014 | $1,015 | $95,188 | $27,187 | $68,001 |
Source: Public Records
Map