180 Camp Ranch Rd Broken Bow, OK 74728
Estimated Value: $478,000 - $495,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 Camp Ranch Rd, Broken Bow, OK 74728 and is currently estimated at $484,927, approximately $498 per square foot. 180 Camp Ranch Rd is a home located in McCurtain County with nearby schools including Dierks Elementary School, Bennett Elementary School, and Rector Johnson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2021
Sold by
Pebl Partnership Ltd
Bought by
Vankleeck Cory and Rattin Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$503,200
Outstanding Balance
$457,427
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$27,500
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2021
Sold by
Pebl Partnership Ltd
Bought by
Vankleeck Cory and Rattin Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$503,200
Outstanding Balance
$457,427
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$27,500
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2020
Sold by
Cox Ray and Cox Emily
Bought by
Pebl Partnership Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2020
Sold by
Dw Jones Investments Llc
Bought by
Cox Ray and Sajady Tracy Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2020
Sold by
Loft Holdings Llc
Bought by
Dw Jones Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vankleeck Cory | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Vankleeck Cory | $592,000 | Chicago Title Oklahoma Co | |
| Pebl Partnership Ltd | $425,000 | Cleveland Cnty Abstract & Tt | |
| Cox Ray | $325,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Corp | |
| Dw Jones Investments Llc | $57,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vankleeck Cory | $503,200 | |
| Closed | Vankleeck Cory | $503,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Cox Ray | $292,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,403 | $64,787 | $12,959 | $51,828 |
| 2024 | $5,431 | $65,120 | $8,250 | $56,870 |
| 2023 | $5,340 | $65,120 | $8,250 | $56,870 |
| 2022 | $5,340 | $65,120 | $8,250 | $56,870 |
| 2021 | $2,882 | $35,750 | $8,250 | $27,500 |
| 2020 | $251 | $3,085 | $3,085 | $0 |
| 2019 | $240 | $2,939 | $2,939 | $0 |
| 2018 | $231 | $2,799 | $2,799 | $0 |
| 2017 | $222 | $2,665 | $2,665 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map