180 Cedar Ave Memphis, TN 38107
North Memphis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $39,000 - $84,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$47/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 Cedar Ave, Memphis, TN 38107 and is currently estimated at $63,794, approximately $47 per square foot. 180 Cedar Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Downtown Elementary School, Manassas High School, and Memphis Scholars Caldwell-Guthrie.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2023
Sold by
Taylor Elaine
Bought by
Taylor Elaine and Taylor Anita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1995
Bought by
Excell Blanchard
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Elaine | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Excell Blanchard | $40,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $225 | $11,575 | $1,700 | $9,875 |
| 2024 | $225 | $6,625 | $575 | $6,050 |
| 2023 | $404 | $6,625 | $575 | $6,050 |
| 2022 | $404 | $6,625 | $575 | $6,050 |
| 2021 | $408 | $6,625 | $575 | $6,050 |
| 2020 | $373 | $5,150 | $575 | $4,575 |
| 2019 | $373 | $5,150 | $575 | $4,575 |
| 2018 | $373 | $5,150 | $575 | $4,575 |
| 2017 | $212 | $5,150 | $575 | $4,575 |
| 2016 | $233 | $5,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $233 | $5,325 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map