G
Seller's Agent in 2016
Garrett Hall
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $312,000
Lovely updated 3 bedroom ranch home in Village of Constantine
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Garrett Hall
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate Listed on: 05/03/2016
Co-Listed By
Jennifer Koski
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel And Megan Sorensen Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sorensen Daniel N | $135,000 | Title Resource Agency | |
| Zimont Ryan J | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sorensen Daniel N | $128,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/20/2016 06/20/16 | Sold | $135,000 | -4.3% | $51 / Sq Ft |
| 05/03/2016 05/03/16 | For Sale | $141,000 | -- | $53 / Sq Ft |
| 05/02/2016 05/02/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,826 | $95,600 | $13,600 | $82,000 |
| 2024 | $1,467 | $89,600 | $12,000 | $77,600 |
| 2023 | $582 | $77,500 | $10,800 | $66,700 |
| 2022 | $619 | $71,400 | $10,800 | $60,600 |
| 2021 | $701 | $62,700 | $12,000 | $50,700 |
| 2020 | $1,222 | $56,500 | $12,000 | $44,500 |
| 2019 | $2,123 | $52,400 | $12,000 | $40,400 |
| 2018 | $2,013 | $49,700 | $12,000 | $37,700 |
| 2017 | $2,181 | $47,200 | $47,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $47,100 | $47,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,500 | $46,500 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $44,500 | $44,500 | $0 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2016
Garrett Hall
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Jennifer Koski
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate
Source: MichRIC
MLS Number: 16020169
APN: 043-140-044-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.