180 Cherrybrook Ln Irvine, CA 92618
Oak Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,207,677 - $1,318,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,473
Sq Ft
$856/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 Cherrybrook Ln, Irvine, CA 92618 and is currently estimated at $1,260,419, approximately $855 per square foot. 180 Cherrybrook Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Oak Creek Elementary, Lakeside Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2016
Sold by
Andereck Terry E and Powell Janet A
Bought by
Andereck Terry Evan and Powell Janet Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2010
Sold by
Fdaee Akram
Bought by
Andereck Terry E and Powell Janet A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$470,400
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2007
Sold by
Teng Michael and Teng Sandra Y
Bought by
Fdaee Akram
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Toback Lee Janice
Bought by
Teng Michael and Teng Sandra Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1999
Sold by
Wl Homes Llc
Bought by
Toback Lee Janice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,900
Interest Rate
6.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andereck Terry Evan | -- | None Available | |
| Andereck Terry E | $588,000 | California Title Company | |
| Fdaee Akram | $670,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Teng Michael | $350,000 | First American Title | |
| Toback Lee Janice | $252,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Andereck Terry E | $470,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Fdaee Akram | $370,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Teng Michael | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Toback Lee Janice | $201,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,900 | $753,327 | $528,019 | $225,308 |
| 2024 | $7,900 | $738,556 | $517,665 | $220,891 |
| 2023 | $7,695 | $724,075 | $507,515 | $216,560 |
| 2022 | $7,548 | $709,878 | $497,564 | $212,314 |
| 2021 | $7,597 | $695,959 | $487,808 | $208,151 |
| 2020 | $7,867 | $688,823 | $482,806 | $206,017 |
| 2019 | $8,326 | $675,317 | $473,339 | $201,978 |
| 2018 | $8,200 | $662,076 | $464,058 | $198,018 |
| 2017 | $7,971 | $649,095 | $454,959 | $194,136 |
| 2016 | $7,763 | $636,368 | $446,038 | $190,330 |
| 2015 | $7,664 | $626,810 | $439,338 | $187,472 |
| 2014 | $7,542 | $614,532 | $430,732 | $183,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map