180 Cherrylaurel Dr Youngsville, NC 27596
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $367,591
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,363
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 Cherrylaurel Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596 and is currently estimated at $348,648, approximately $255 per square foot. 180 Cherrylaurel Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Youngsville Elementary, Cedar Creek Middle, and Franklinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2016
Sold by
Palmer Thomas and Palmer Tina
Bought by
Hogan Mikael and Grijalva Hogan Elvia G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,193
Outstanding Balance
$144,898
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$203,750
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1998
Bought by
Palmer Thomas J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hogan Mikael | $182,500 | Attorney | |
| Palmer Thomas J | $114,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hogan Mikael | $179,193 | |
| Closed | Hogan Mikael | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,171 | $340,880 | $134,400 | $206,480 |
| 2024 | $2,132 | $340,880 | $134,400 | $206,480 |
| 2023 | $1,812 | $193,310 | $38,500 | $154,810 |
| 2022 | $1,802 | $193,310 | $38,500 | $154,810 |
| 2021 | $1,811 | $193,310 | $38,500 | $154,810 |
| 2020 | $1,821 | $193,310 | $38,500 | $154,810 |
| 2019 | $1,811 | $193,310 | $38,500 | $154,810 |
| 2018 | $1,797 | $193,310 | $38,500 | $154,810 |
| 2017 | $1,598 | $155,670 | $35,000 | $120,670 |
| 2016 | $1,652 | $155,670 | $35,000 | $120,670 |
| 2015 | $1,652 | $155,670 | $35,000 | $120,670 |
| 2014 | $1,546 | $155,670 | $35,000 | $120,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map