215 Cherrylaurel Dr Youngsville, NC 27596
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,130
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Cherrylaurel Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596 and is currently estimated at $299,137, approximately $264 per square foot. 215 Cherrylaurel Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Youngsville Elementary, Cedar Creek Middle, and Franklinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2016
Sold by
Delossantos Marcus Johnny
Bought by
Sheffler Ryan K and Sheffler Shawna J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,677
Outstanding Balance
$96,695
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$202,442
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2011
Sold by
Brothers James and Brothers Erin
Bought by
Delossantos Marcus Johnny
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,224
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Chaffee Erin Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2005
Sold by
Burton Carson and Burton Kristina
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheffler Ryan K | $126,000 | Attorney | |
| Delossantos Marcus Johnny | $119,000 | None Available | |
| Chaffee Erin Rebecca | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Hud | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sheffler Ryan K | $123,677 | |
| Previous Owner | Delossantos Marcus Johnny | $121,224 | |
| Previous Owner | Chaffee Erin Rebecca | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,784 | $276,890 | $134,400 | $142,490 |
| 2024 | $1,752 | $276,890 | $134,400 | $142,490 |
| 2023 | $1,425 | $149,300 | $38,500 | $110,800 |
| 2022 | $1,415 | $149,300 | $38,500 | $110,800 |
| 2021 | $1,421 | $149,300 | $38,500 | $110,800 |
| 2020 | $1,430 | $149,300 | $38,500 | $110,800 |
| 2019 | $1,420 | $149,300 | $38,500 | $110,800 |
| 2018 | $1,407 | $149,300 | $38,500 | $110,800 |
| 2017 | $1,281 | $123,140 | $35,000 | $88,140 |
| 2016 | $1,324 | $123,140 | $35,000 | $88,140 |
| 2015 | $1,324 | $123,140 | $35,000 | $88,140 |
| 2014 | $1,234 | $123,140 | $35,000 | $88,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map