Estimated Value: $2,688,000 - $3,067,000
8
Beds
5
Baths
3,591
Sq Ft
$801/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 Daniel Dr, Alamo, CA 94507 and is currently estimated at $2,877,500, approximately $801 per square foot. 180 Daniel Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Stone Valley Middle School, San Ramon Valley High School, and San Ramon Valley Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2007
Sold by
Hughes Walter Doug and Hughes Ann E
Bought by
Hughes Walter D and Hughes Ann E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Walter D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,254 | $1,104,464 | $300,242 | $804,222 |
| 2024 | $12,795 | $1,082,808 | $294,355 | $788,453 |
| 2023 | $12,795 | $1,061,578 | $288,584 | $772,994 |
| 2022 | $12,054 | $953,372 | $282,926 | $670,446 |
| 2021 | $9,064 | $745,464 | $277,379 | $468,085 |
| 2019 | $8,814 | $723,354 | $269,152 | $454,202 |
| 2018 | $8,484 | $709,172 | $263,875 | $445,297 |
| 2017 | $8,171 | $695,267 | $258,701 | $436,566 |
| 2016 | $8,061 | $681,635 | $253,629 | $428,006 |
| 2015 | $7,953 | $671,397 | $249,820 | $421,577 |
| 2014 | $7,840 | $658,246 | $244,927 | $413,319 |
Source: Public Records
Map