180 Dustin Dr Jackson, TN 38301
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $215,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 Dustin Dr, Jackson, TN 38301 and is currently estimated at $172,102, approximately $110 per square foot. 180 Dustin Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, West-Bemis Middle School, and South Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2017
Sold by
Norman Priscilla and Edgeston Priscilla
Bought by
Norman Priscilla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,958
Outstanding Balance
$51,413
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$120,689
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2008
Sold by
Norwood Jerry
Bought by
Edgeston Priscilla
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2006
Sold by
Etal Coats Tracee Lynn
Bought by
Jerry Norwood
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norman Priscilla | -- | None Available | |
| Edgeston Priscilla | $89,000 | -- | |
| Jerry Norwood | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Norman Priscilla | $74,958 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $604 | $32,250 | $3,625 | $28,625 |
| 2024 | $604 | $32,250 | $3,625 | $28,625 |
| 2022 | $1,124 | $32,250 | $3,625 | $28,625 |
| 2021 | $921 | $21,375 | $2,050 | $19,325 |
| 2020 | $921 | $21,375 | $2,050 | $19,325 |
| 2019 | $921 | $21,375 | $2,050 | $19,325 |
| 2018 | $921 | $21,375 | $2,050 | $19,325 |
| 2017 | $919 | $20,825 | $2,050 | $18,775 |
| 2016 | $844 | $20,525 | $2,050 | $18,475 |
| 2015 | $844 | $20,525 | $2,050 | $18,475 |
| 2014 | $844 | $20,525 | $2,050 | $18,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map