180 E Harrison St Cannon Beach, OR 97110
Estimated Value: $879,427 - $1,121,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
900
Sq Ft
$1,096/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 E Harrison St, Cannon Beach, OR 97110 and is currently estimated at $986,607, approximately $1,096 per square foot. 180 E Harrison St is a home with nearby schools including Seaside High School and The Cannon Beach Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
Sold by
Gregory Miller and Carolyn Miller
Bought by
Morrow Michelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrow Michelle | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,749 | $382,704 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,690 | $371,558 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,238 | $360,737 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,127 | $350,231 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,043 | $340,031 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,972 | $330,128 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,734 | $320,514 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,538 | $311,179 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,400 | $302,117 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,925 | $293,318 | $108,406 | $184,912 |
| 2015 | $2,808 | $284,776 | $105,249 | $179,527 |
| 2014 | $2,717 | $276,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $268,431 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map