$815,000
PENDING

180 E J St Oakdale, CA 95361

Estimated payment $4,672/month

Total Views 637
5 Beds
4 Baths
2,464 Sq Ft
$331 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Luxury Vinyl Plank Tile Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Landscaped
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

Well-maintained Oakdale 4-plex featuring three 1-bedroom/1-bath units and one 2-bedroom/1-bath unit in a garden-style setting. Property has been thoughtfully cared for with a newer roof, updated exterior paint, and perimeter fencing. Each unit includes laundry hookups, and the 2-bedroom unit offers the added benefit of an attached one-car garage. All units are currently occupied with professional property management in place, providing a stable and turnkey investment opportunity.

Listing Agent

Jeff Titus

PMZ Real Estate License #01376376 Listed on: 04/24/2026

PMZ Real Estate

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1964 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 8,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,464 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Heating Available
  • Separate Meters
  • 220 Volts
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Separate Water Meter

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 130-006-011

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 4 Units

Building Details

  • 4 Leased Units
  • 3 Units Leased Month-To-Month

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1964 | Remodeled

Lot Details

8,500 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Subtype Description: Apartments, Garden Apartments
  • Property Subtype 1: Quadruplex
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Number Of1 Bedrooms Occupied: 3
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free Standing Electric Range
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Price Per Square Foot: 330.76
  • Square Footage: 2464.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Frame
  • Foundation: Raised
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 815000.00
  • Lot Features: Corner, Landscape Front
  • New Construction: No
  • Pool: No
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled, Varies by Unit
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Street, Garage, Uncovered
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: City, Sewer In & Connected, Electric, Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Wall Unit(s), Window Unit(s)
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: In Each Unit
  • Water Source: Meter on Site, Public
  • Separate Meters: Electricity, Gas, Water

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Land Lease: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Oakdale Joint

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-3 (Multi-family)
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1951
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8500.00

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Gas, Trash Collection, Water

Multi Family

  • Income Includes: ["Rent Only"]
  • Number of Leased Units: 4
  • Number of Month to Month Units: 3
  • Number of Units: 4

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 130-006-011

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,858 $345,661 $88,781 $256,880
2024 $3,659 $338,885 $87,041 $251,844
2023 $3,581 $332,241 $85,335 $246,906
2022 $3,521 $325,727 $83,662 $242,065
2021 $3,462 $319,341 $82,022 $237,319
2020 $3,424 $316,067 $81,181 $234,886
2019 $3,372 $309,871 $79,590 $230,281
2018 $3,326 $303,796 $78,030 $225,766
2017 $3,268 $297,840 $76,500 $221,340
2016 $2,643 $240,401 $72,180 $168,221
2015 $2,611 $236,791 $71,096 $165,695
2014 -- $232,154 $69,704 $162,450
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Sale $815,000 -- $331 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- North American Title Co Inc
Grant Deed $292,000 North American Title Co Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Multiple
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Multiple
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Grant Deed $196,500 Fidelity National Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $202,500 Commercial
Previous Owner $157,000 Commercial
Previous Owner $101,500 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226051888

MetroList

APN: 130-06-11

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.