180 E Park Ave Ambler, PA 19002
Estimated Value: $433,228 - $530,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,720
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 E Park Ave, Ambler, PA 19002 and is currently estimated at $492,807, approximately $286 per square foot. 180 E Park Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Shady Grove Elementary School, Wissahickon Middle School, and Wissahickon Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2018
Sold by
Mitchell John A and Mitchell Jayne L
Bought by
Mitchell John A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,800
Outstanding Balance
$148,024
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$344,783
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1991
Bought by
Mitchell John A and Mitchell Jayne L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell John A | -- | Germantown Title | |
| Mitchell John A | $37,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mitchell John A | $170,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,394 | $118,160 | $28,270 | $89,890 |
| 2024 | $4,394 | $118,160 | $28,270 | $89,890 |
| 2023 | $4,129 | $118,160 | $28,270 | $89,890 |
| 2022 | $4,005 | $118,160 | $28,270 | $89,890 |
| 2021 | $3,900 | $118,160 | $28,270 | $89,890 |
| 2020 | $3,757 | $118,160 | $28,270 | $89,890 |
| 2019 | $3,690 | $118,160 | $28,270 | $89,890 |
| 2018 | $1,325 | $118,160 | $28,270 | $89,890 |
| 2017 | $3,545 | $118,160 | $28,270 | $89,890 |
| 2016 | $3,499 | $118,160 | $28,270 | $89,890 |
| 2015 | $3,292 | $118,160 | $28,270 | $89,890 |
| 2014 | $3,292 | $118,160 | $28,270 | $89,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map