224 Mattison Ave Ambler, PA 19002
Estimated Value: $586,000 - $650,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,639
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 Mattison Ave, Ambler, PA 19002 and is currently estimated at $615,861, approximately $233 per square foot. 224 Mattison Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Shady Grove Elementary School, Wissahickon Middle School, and Wissahickon Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2021
Sold by
Dooley Paul and Dooley Karen A
Bought by
Dooley Shawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$403,750
Outstanding Balance
$367,134
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$248,727
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2001
Sold by
Dooley Paul and Dooley Karen A
Bought by
Dooley Paul and Dooley Karen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2000
Sold by
Ferla Josephine
Bought by
Dooley Paul and Dooley Karen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1999
Sold by
Ferla Josephine and Ferla James
Bought by
Ferla Josephine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dooley Shawn | $475,000 | None Available | |
| Dooley Paul | -- | -- | |
| Dooley Paul | $164,900 | -- | |
| Ferla Josephine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dooley Shawn | $403,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,484 | $147,470 | $31,630 | $115,840 |
| 2024 | $5,484 | $147,470 | $31,630 | $115,840 |
| 2023 | $5,153 | $147,470 | $31,630 | $115,840 |
| 2022 | $4,998 | $147,470 | $31,630 | $115,840 |
| 2021 | $4,867 | $147,470 | $31,630 | $115,840 |
| 2020 | $4,689 | $147,470 | $31,630 | $115,840 |
| 2019 | $4,605 | $147,470 | $31,630 | $115,840 |
| 2018 | $1,653 | $147,470 | $31,630 | $115,840 |
| 2017 | $4,424 | $147,470 | $31,630 | $115,840 |
| 2016 | $4,366 | $147,470 | $31,630 | $115,840 |
| 2015 | $4,109 | $147,470 | $31,630 | $115,840 |
| 2014 | $4,109 | $147,470 | $31,630 | $115,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map