Estimated Value: $358,000 - $462,284
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 E Stark Rd, Esko, MN 55733 and is currently estimated at $413,428, approximately $205 per square foot. 180 E Stark Rd is a home located in Carlton County with nearby schools including Winterquist Elementary School and Lincoln Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,694 | $418,700 | $107,000 | $311,700 |
| 2023 | $4,284 | $384,500 | $101,000 | $283,500 |
| 2022 | $3,810 | $384,500 | $101,000 | $283,500 |
| 2021 | $3,674 | $301,600 | $73,000 | $228,600 |
| 2020 | $3,646 | $289,400 | $70,600 | $218,800 |
| 2019 | $3,500 | $270,500 | $70,600 | $199,900 |
| 2018 | $3,220 | $270,500 | $70,600 | $199,900 |
| 2017 | $3,350 | $250,000 | $70,600 | $179,400 |
| 2016 | $2,960 | $247,100 | $70,600 | $176,500 |
| 2015 | $2,918 | $211,500 | $65,400 | $146,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $201,500 | $63,400 | $138,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $191,400 | $61,300 | $130,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map