$384,900
PENDING $185K PRICE INCREASE

180 Front St Exeter, NH 03833

Estimated payment $2,721/month

Total Views 7,334
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,216 Sq Ft
$317 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • New Englander Architecture
  • Lincoln Street Elementary School Rated A-
  • Corner Lot

About This Home

If you were looking for a project, you just found it! This home has been loved for over 57 years, but time has finally caught up and it's now it will be a new owners chance to bring this one back to it's amazing glory! The bones of this home are solid and with the large lot, the imagination can go outside the box for ideas on what to do! Don't miss this great opportunity, come and see what could be your next home!

Listing Agent

Joseph McCarthy

RE/MAX Synergy Brokerage Phone: 603-785-2826 License #067114 Listed on: 04/15/2026

RE/MAX Synergy

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,991

Year Built

  • Built in 1890

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned R2

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1 Level
  • Basement
  • Interior Basement Entry

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 115
  • Assessor Parcel Number 073

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,991

Year Built

Built in 1890

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Seasonal: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1890
  • Display On Internet: Cable Internet
  • Architectural Style: New Englander
  • ResoLotFeatures: Corner Lot, Level, Sidewalks
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Maintained Road, Public
  • PropertySubType: Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: Cell: 603-785-2826
  • MLS Status: (30) Under Contract - Pending
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1216.0
  • Basement_Access_Type: Interior
  • Below_Grade_Unfinished_Area_Source: Assessor
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Driveway: Dirt
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Brick/Mortar, Fieldstone

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No

Utilities

  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Hot Air
  • Cooling: None
  • Utilities: Cable
  • Water Source: Public

Lot Info

  • Surveyed: Unknown
  • Zoning: R2
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6970.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7991.0
  • Tax Block: 000
  • Tax Lot: 115
  • Tax Map Number: 073

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,994 $426,100 $261,200 $164,900
2024 $7,580 $426,100 $261,200 $164,900
2023 $5,661 $211,400 $128,000 $83,400
2022 $5,232 $211,400 $128,000 $83,400
2021 $5,076 $211,400 $128,000 $83,400
2020 $5,177 $211,400 $128,000 $83,400
2019 $4,919 $211,400 $128,000 $83,400
2018 $4,175 $151,800 $72,900 $78,900
2017 $4,436 $165,700 $72,900 $92,800
2016 $4,348 $165,700 $72,900 $92,800
2015 $4,232 $165,700 $72,900 $92,800
2014 $5,209 $199,900 $72,900 $127,000
2013 $5,203 $199,900 $72,900 $127,000
2011 $5,053 $199,900 $72,900 $127,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Pending -- -- --
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Price Changed $384,900 +92.5% $317 / Sq Ft
04/18/2026 04/18/26 For Sale $199,900 0.0% $164 / Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 For Sale $199,900 -- $164 / Sq Ft
Source: PrimeMLS

Source: PrimeMLS

MLS Number: 5083531

PrimeMLS

APN: EXTR-000073-000000-000115

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.