180 Gardenia Dr Salinas, CA 93906
Sherwood Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $670,000 - $679,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,298
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 Gardenia Dr, Salinas, CA 93906 and is currently estimated at $673,479, approximately $518 per square foot. 180 Gardenia Dr is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Laurel Wood Elementary School, and Harden Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1996
Sold by
Oftebro Kenneth B and Oftebro Mildred H
Bought by
Soto Jose and Soto Rafaela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,550
Outstanding Balance
$6,408
Interest Rate
7.8%
Estimated Equity
$667,071
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soto Jose | $149,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soto Jose | $114,550 | |
| Closed | Soto Jose | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,229 | $247,497 | $116,272 | $131,225 |
| 2024 | $3,229 | $242,645 | $113,993 | $128,652 |
| 2023 | $2,692 | $237,888 | $111,758 | $126,130 |
| 2022 | $2,590 | $233,224 | $109,567 | $123,657 |
| 2021 | $2,487 | $228,652 | $107,419 | $121,233 |
| 2020 | $2,417 | $226,308 | $106,318 | $119,990 |
| 2019 | $2,397 | $221,872 | $104,234 | $117,638 |
| 2018 | $2,364 | $217,523 | $102,191 | $115,332 |
| 2017 | $2,364 | $213,259 | $100,188 | $113,071 |
| 2016 | $2,364 | $209,078 | $98,224 | $110,854 |
| 2015 | $2,383 | $205,938 | $96,749 | $109,189 |
| 2014 | $2,224 | $201,905 | $94,854 | $107,051 |
Source: Public Records
Map