180 Groth Cir Sacramento, CA 95834
Gateway West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $520,000 - $535,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,659
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 Groth Cir, Sacramento, CA 95834 and is currently estimated at $527,824, approximately $318 per square foot. 180 Groth Cir is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Witter Ranch Elementary School, Natomas Middle School, and Inderkum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2010
Sold by
Le Lan and Le Lan Ly
Bought by
Vannguyen Luc Van and Le Lan Ly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Leslie Bryan Hamilton and Teixeira Darlene Marie
Bought by
Le Lan and Nguyen Luc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2000
Sold by
Beazer Homes Holdings Corp
Bought by
Leslie Bryan Hamilton and Teixeira Darlene Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,250
Interest Rate
8.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vannguyen Luc Van | -- | None Available | |
| Le Lan | $435,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Leslie Bryan Hamilton | $177,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Le Lan | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leslie Bryan Hamilton | $159,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,307 | $541,000 | $130,000 | $411,000 |
| 2024 | $7,307 | $541,000 | $130,000 | $411,000 |
| 2023 | $7,039 | $541,000 | $130,000 | $411,000 |
| 2022 | $7,013 | $541,000 | $130,000 | $411,000 |
| 2021 | $6,138 | $454,372 | $151,488 | $302,884 |
| 2020 | $5,472 | $395,107 | $131,729 | $263,378 |
| 2019 | $5,298 | $379,912 | $126,663 | $253,249 |
| 2018 | $5,067 | $368,847 | $122,974 | $245,873 |
| 2017 | $4,851 | $354,662 | $118,245 | $236,417 |
| 2016 | $4,585 | $328,392 | $109,487 | $218,905 |
| 2015 | $4,331 | $312,755 | $104,274 | $208,481 |
| 2014 | $4,005 | $297,862 | $99,309 | $198,553 |
Source: Public Records
Map