180 Hampton Cir Bluffton, SC 29909
Sun City Hilton Head NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,388 - $487,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,050
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 Hampton Cir, Bluffton, SC 29909 and is currently estimated at $453,847, approximately $221 per square foot. 180 Hampton Cir is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Okatie Elementary School, Bluffton Middle School, and May River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2022
Sold by
Kuch Marilyn
Bought by
Kuch Marilyn and Kuch Courtney Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2003
Sold by
Del Webb Communities Inc
Bought by
Kuch Gerald and Kuch Marilyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuch Marilyn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kuch Gerald | $222,085 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,446 | $11,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,446 | $17,732 | $2,700 | $15,032 |
| 2023 | $1,447 | $17,732 | $2,700 | $15,032 |
| 2022 | $1,332 | $10,848 | $2,080 | $8,768 |
| 2021 | $1,065 | $10,848 | $2,080 | $8,768 |
| 2020 | $1,060 | $10,848 | $2,080 | $8,768 |
| 2019 | $1,034 | $10,848 | $2,080 | $8,768 |
| 2018 | $1,000 | $9,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $856 | $8,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $842 | $8,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $788 | $8,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map