183 Hampton Cir Bluffton, SC 29909
Sun City Hilton Head NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,880 - $536,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,973
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 183 Hampton Cir, Bluffton, SC 29909 and is currently estimated at $478,720, approximately $242 per square foot. 183 Hampton Cir is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Okatie Elementary School, Bluffton Middle School, and May River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2017
Sold by
Pruski Elayne W
Bought by
Kaminski Richard and Kaminski Carol Jane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,742
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$364,978
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2002
Sold by
Del Webb Communities Inc
Bought by
Pruski Kenneth and Pruski Elayne W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaminski Richard | $275,000 | None Available | |
| Pruski Kenneth | $239,443 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kaminski Richard | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,584 | $12,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,584 | $17,356 | $2,700 | $14,656 |
| 2023 | $1,585 | $17,356 | $2,700 | $14,656 |
| 2022 | $1,459 | $10,596 | $2,080 | $8,516 |
| 2021 | $1,444 | $10,596 | $2,080 | $8,516 |
| 2020 | $1,438 | $10,596 | $2,080 | $8,516 |
| 2019 | $1,401 | $10,596 | $2,080 | $8,516 |
| 2018 | $3,657 | $15,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $824 | $8,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $811 | $8,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $784 | $8,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map