180 Hickory Dr Coventry, CT 06238
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $255,470
2
Beds
1
Bath
696
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 Hickory Dr, Coventry, CT 06238 and is currently estimated at $237,368, approximately $341 per square foot. 180 Hickory Dr is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including George Hersey Robertson School, Coventry Grammar School, and Capt. Nathan Hale School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2004
Sold by
Poucel Adrian
Bought by
Karwoski Thomas and Karwoski Janet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1988
Sold by
Jones Kevin
Bought by
Poucel Adrian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
10.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karwoski Thomas | $104,500 | -- | |
| Karwoski Thomas | $104,500 | -- | |
| Poucel Adrian | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Poucel Adrian | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Poucel Adrian | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,101 | $130,500 | $42,600 | $87,900 |
| 2024 | $2,335 | $70,100 | $35,300 | $34,800 |
| 2023 | $2,225 | $70,100 | $35,300 | $34,800 |
| 2022 | $2,184 | $70,100 | $35,300 | $34,800 |
| 2021 | $2,184 | $70,100 | $35,300 | $34,800 |
| 2020 | $2,185 | $70,100 | $35,300 | $34,800 |
| 2019 | $2,254 | $70,000 | $35,300 | $34,700 |
| 2018 | $2,322 | $72,100 | $35,300 | $36,800 |
| 2017 | $2,307 | $72,100 | $35,300 | $36,800 |
| 2016 | $2,250 | $72,100 | $35,300 | $36,800 |
| 2015 | $2,250 | $72,100 | $35,300 | $36,800 |
| 2014 | $2,426 | $85,200 | $42,700 | $42,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map